Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Matting,Kanath Combat Colour,Water Dispenser,Hession Cloth,Lamp Hanging With Led Bulb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052321 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 17:19:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SALES INDIA | - | 17-10-2023 17:26:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 17-10-2023 16:45:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SALES INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Matting,Kanath Combat Colour,Water Dispenser,Hession Cloth,Lamp Hanging with LED Bulb | 45800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Matting,Kanath Combat Colour,Water Dispenser,Hession Cloth,Lamp Hanging with LED Bulb | 55990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B N ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Matting,Kanath Combat Colour,Water Dispenser,Hession Cloth,Lamp Hanging with LED Bulb | 68750.00 | L3 |