Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Opportunity For Photometric Field Test Services At Mysuru Airport 🔍 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Service Providers To Conduct A Photometric Field Test For Glf (Glide Path Localizer Flight) Systems At Mysuru Airport. 🛫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Equipment To Perform The Test And Submit Comprehensive Test Reports. Keywords: Photometric Field Test, Glf Systems, Aai, Mysuru Airport, Airport Infrastructure, Test Reports, Aviation Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conduction Of Photometric Field Test For Glf Systems & Submission Of Test Reports At Mysuru Airport
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4908191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A K Consulting
621500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K Consulting | Make : Argos Ingegneria Model : AGL /GLF photometric test measurement systems Title : SMF mobile /vehicle mounted /SMF table /Frame reader / GLF spares | 28-05-2024 22:39:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMA Model : Photometric Testing Title : Photometric Testing | 23-05-2024 13:42:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VARDHMAN AIRPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vardhman Airport Solutions Private Limited Model : Pac-V5 Title : Photometric Testing | 23-05-2024 12:15:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K Consulting(MII) | Item Categories : Conduction of photometric field test for GLF systems & submission of test reports at Mysuru Airport | 621500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHMAN AIRPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conduction of photometric field test for GLF systems & submission of test reports at Mysuru Airport | 788825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conduction of photometric field test for GLF systems & submission of test reports at Mysuru Airport | 857919.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMF mobile /vehicle mounted /SMF table /Frame reader / GLF spares | Argos Ingegneria | AGL /GLF photometric test measurement systems | 1 | ₹ 621500.000 |
Custom bid for services - carrying out photometric field test and submission of reports of all glf
Read more
Armo works of eandm installations at madurai airport during 2023 2024. sh conducting photometric field test for agl and submission of test reports at madurai airport
Armo works of eandm installations at madurai airport during 2023 2024. sh conducting photometric field test for agl and submission of test reports at madurai airport
Read morePhotometric testing of airfield lights at ground of glf at operational area at dr. babasaheb ambedkar international airport, nagpur
Photometric testing of airfield lights at ground of glf at operational area at dr. babasaheb ambedkar international airport, nagpur
Read moreConducting photometric test as per applicable car specification at rajkot international airport.
Conducting photometric test as per applicable car specification at rajkot international airport.
Read moreSkid resistance testing,measurement of coefficient of friction,conduction of test,report submission
Read more
Job contract for annual maintenance of glf installations and in-field photometry testing for glf installations at calicut international airport
Job contract for annual maintenance of glf installations and in-field photometry testing for glf installations at calicut international airport
Read moreAnnual rate contract for preparation of test specimens, testing, analysis and submission of reports of metallic / non-metallic samples to be received from hwb
Annual rate contract for preparation of test
 specimens, testing, analysis and submission of
 reports of metallic / non-metallic samples to be
 received from hwb
Read moreGround testing for photometry, and submission test report for all agl lights (except taxiway light) and papi at jpni airport, patna( for year 2025-26).
Ground testing for photometry, and submission test report for all agl lights (except taxiway light) and papi at jpni airport, patna( for year 2025-26).
Read moreConduction continuous scour monitoring of foundation of bridge no. 399 (sone) between agy-cpu station of car-cpu section of prayagraj division. using sonar echo-rang technology by airmar echo range ss510 smart sensor or similar equipment and submitting continuous monitoring data, analysis and preparation/submission of detailed reports of continous scour monitoring data, generating alarms/sms s and validation of reports with groundts levels.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type