Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Drilling Of 300 Mm Dia Borewell,Supplying And Lowering 150 Mm Dia Ms Pipe,Supplying And Lowering 15
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515305
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 18:41
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gulzar Enterprises - 09-02-2024 20:33:43 MII Qualified
2 HARMAN TECHNOLOGIES - 08-02-2024 15:31:31 MII Qualified
3 I-PLEX TECHNOLOGY - 13-02-2024 13:35:39 MII Qualified
4 NUSOFTECH SOLUTIONS - 08-02-2024 16:17:48 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NUSOFTECH SOLUTIONS(MII) Item Categories : Drilling of 300 mm dia borewell,Supplying and Lowering 150 mm dia MS Pipe,Supplying and Lowering 15 1050030.00 L1
2 HARMAN TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : Drilling of 300 mm dia borewell,Supplying and Lowering 150 mm dia MS Pipe,Supplying and Lowering 15 1117651.00 L2
3 Gulzar Enterprises (MII) Item Categories : Drilling of 300 mm dia borewell,Supplying and Lowering 150 mm dia MS Pipe,Supplying and Lowering 15 1228564.00 L3
4 I-PLEX TECHNOLOGY (MII) Item Categories : Drilling of 300 mm dia borewell,Supplying and Lowering 150 mm dia MS Pipe,Supplying and Lowering 15 1328446.00 L4