Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Straight Cup Grinding Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5445707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 686 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS
259839
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS | Make : GRINDWELL NORTON LTD Model : Straigh Cup Grinding Wheel size:125x63x16mm Title : Straight Cup Grinding Wheel | 11-10-2024 14:07:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : GRINDING WHEEL Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : Straight Cup Grinding Wheel | 13-10-2024 20:51:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : STRAIGHT CUP GRINDING WHEEL Model : STRAIGHT CUP GRINDING WHEEL Title : Straight Cup Grinding Wheel | 13-10-2024 21:05:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEESHA ENTERPRISES | Make : MUKTI ABRASIVES - MA Model : T-6 ST CUP WHEEL 125 X 63 X 16 R40 B20 A163R4BM Title : Straight Cup Grinding Wheel | 13-10-2024 23:11:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Straight Cup Grinding Wheel | GRINDWELL NORTON LTD | Straigh Cup Grinding Wheel size:125x63x16mm | 300 | ₹ 259839.000 |
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreStructural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type