Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Furniture Supply For Atal Awasiya Vidyalaya
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 14:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
9105000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : CHHAVI Model : CHHAVI Title : ATAL | 03-07-2023 20:21:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | Furniture world | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FURNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS-FW Title : METHODEX FURNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS-FW | 19-07-2023 11:43:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FRUNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS Title : METHODEX FRUNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS | 19-07-2023 12:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METHODEX Model : METHODEX FURNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS Title : METHODEX FURNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS | 19-07-2023 00:42:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PAWAN ENGINERRING WORKS | Make : AAYU-MED Model : N/A Title : Procurement And Installation of Furniture at Atal Awasiya Vidhyalaya, Sthauli kala, Lucknow UP (Q3) | 18-07-2023 13:50:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Make : PROMARK Model : PM/B/3613631 Title : Universal Category (PM/B/3613631) | 17-07-2023 17:16:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROMARK Model : PM/B/3613631 Title : Universal Category (PM/B/3613631) | 17-07-2023 12:37:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 8 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROMARK Model : PM/B/3613631 Title : Universal Category (PM/B/3613631) | 17-07-2023 16:43:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : furniture supply for atal awasiya vidyalaya | 9105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MERCANTILE SYSTEMS | Item Categories : furniture supply for atal awasiya vidyalaya | 9614941.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : furniture supply for atal awasiya vidyalaya | 9850000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : furniture supply for atal awasiya vidyalaya | 12650000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| METHODEX FURNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS | METHODEX | METHODEX FURNITURE B3613631 JHANSI NS | 1 | ₹ 9105000.000 |
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Supply of furniture to government schools in dakshina kannada district
Read moreConstruction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreSupplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Supplying almera, furniture and other materials required for the municipal office
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreTender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Tender for hiring part-time teachers/staff on an outsourcing basis for the year 2026-27 for the k.g.b.v. (kasturba gandhi balika vidyalaya) type-1 and type-4 residential girls schools located at ramasagara k.g.f. taluk, mallanayakanahalli mulbagal taluk, somayajahalli srinivaspur taluk.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreTwo years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreSupply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreof your Industry type