Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Music Instruments
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Justice and Empowerment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4420645 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE
60995
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE | Make : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS Model : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS Title : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 11-01-2024 16:22:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJARAM AND SONS - MUSIC MALL | Make : non brand Model : Radel Saarang Maestro DX Digital Tanpura Title : eLECTRONIC TANPURA | 04-01-2024 16:21:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISE | Make : HARMONIUM Model : HARMONIUM Title : HARMONIUM | 04-01-2024 08:44:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVSHAKTI ENTERPRISE | Make : HARMONIUM Model : HARMONIUM1 Title : HARMONIUM | 06-01-2024 17:15:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE ENTERPRISE | Make : Shree Model : Shree 123 Title : Shree Harmonioum | 04-01-2024 08:52:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHREEJI KRUPA ENTERPRISE | Make : AS PER BUYER REQUIREMENT Model : MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS Title : MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS | 11-01-2024 09:40:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 60995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 285000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI KRUPA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 290500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJARAM AND SONS - MUSIC MALL (MII) | Item Categories : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 315500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 333333.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | MUSIC INSTRUMENTS | 1 | ₹ 60995.000 |
Re-tender for supply of post graduate equipments/instruments to physiology & ent dept at gims, kalaburagi.
Re-tender for supply of post graduate equipments/instruments to physiology & ent dept at gims, kalaburagi
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of band music instruments
Procurement of band music instruments to 195 pmshri schools, school education department, telangana
Read moreMusic accessories 1,music accessories 2,music accessories 3,music accessories 4,music accessories 5
Read more
Music instrument kopong,music instrument dhaman,music instrument surna,music instrument tsakling,mu
Read more
of your Industry type