Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
67 Ltr Halon Cylinders,Cylinder Valve,Pressure Guage,Inter Connecting Hose,Discharge Hose,Non Retur
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5290161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 21:05
End Date
Expired 20/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EARTH HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-09-2024 16:55:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD - 20-09-2024 16:52:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED - 20-09-2024 16:42:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 SVS BUILDWEL PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-09-2024 19:00:34 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SWASTIK SYNERGY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-09-2024 17:40:15 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWASTIK SYNERGY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 67 Ltr Halon Cylinders,Cylinder Valve,Pressure Guage,Inter connecting Hose,Discharge Hose,Non retur 5793519.00 L1
2 SVS BUILDWEL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 67 Ltr Halon Cylinders,Cylinder Valve,Pressure Guage,Inter connecting Hose,Discharge Hose,Non retur 7508163.00 L2
3 NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 67 Ltr Halon Cylinders,Cylinder Valve,Pressure Guage,Inter connecting Hose,Discharge Hose,Non retur 17015600.00 L3
4 FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 67 Ltr Halon Cylinders,Cylinder Valve,Pressure Guage,Inter connecting Hose,Discharge Hose,Non retur 25980119.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise