Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gold Working Electrode,Glassy Carbon Working Electrode,Electrode Polishing Kit,H Cell For Electroch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
174640
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aurobinda Panda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASS ONE SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 15:33:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FEINTECHNIK | - | 14-03-2024 15:03:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHILPA INSTRUMENTS AND SERVICES | - | 14-03-2024 00:32:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 16:21:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINSIL INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gold Working Electrode,Glassy Carbon Working Electrode,Electrode Polishing Kit,H Cell for Electroch | 174640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FEINTECHNIK | Item Categories : Gold Working Electrode,Glassy Carbon Working Electrode,Electrode Polishing Kit,H Cell for Electroch | 199538.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CLASS ONE SYSTEMS SOLUTIONS & TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gold Working Electrode,Glassy Carbon Working Electrode,Electrode Polishing Kit,H Cell for Electroch | 202000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHILPA INSTRUMENTS AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Gold Working Electrode,Glassy Carbon Working Electrode,Electrode Polishing Kit,H Cell for Electroch | 207522.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Working Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Glassy Carbon Working Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| Electrode Polishing Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| H Cell for Electrochemistry | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Alkaline Mercury Oxide Reference Electrode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |