Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sarson,Zira,Imli,Haldi,Kali Mirch,Dhaniya,Badi Elaichi,Al Mirch,Laung,Lahsun
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361308 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEOTRA TRADERS | - | 13-09-2024 19:43:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2024 13:21:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 21-09-2024 10:23:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KIAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-09-2024 10:52:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES | - | 13-09-2024 20:51:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | v.k enterprises | - | 19-09-2024 22:09:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | v.k enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sarson,Zira,Imli,Haldi,Kali Mirch,dhaniya,Badi elaichi,al Mirch,laung,Lahsun | 34161.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BEOTRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sarson,Zira,Imli,Haldi,Kali Mirch,dhaniya,Badi elaichi,al Mirch,laung,Lahsun | 34355.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : sarson,Zira,Imli,Haldi,Kali Mirch,dhaniya,Badi elaichi,al Mirch,laung,Lahsun | 36770.00 | L3 |