Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate,Pressure Plate,Air Filter,Oil Filter,Fan Belt,Alternator Belt,Fuel Filter,Accelerator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S Traders | - | 18-09-2024 09:58:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 29-08-2024 13:52:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 29-08-2024 00:21:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,FAN BELT,ALTERNATOR BELT,FUEL FILTER,ACCELERATOR | 25630.88 | L1 |
| 2 | G S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,FAN BELT,ALTERNATOR BELT,FUEL FILTER,ACCELERATOR | 28001.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE,PRESSURE PLATE,AIR FILTER,OIL FILTER,FAN BELT,ALTERNATOR BELT,FUEL FILTER,ACCELERATOR | 28420.00 | L3 |