Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wall Putty Primer And Plastic Paint,Floor Mat Carpeting,Sliding Window,Sliding Door,Labour Charge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4111865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Elite Construction
Contract Value
43705
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tapan Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 08:18:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEB ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2023 10:22:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Elite Construction | - | 29-10-2023 21:00:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | s.m.enterprises | - | 30-10-2023 10:37:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wall putty primer and plastic paint,Floor mat carpeting,Sliding window,Sliding door,Labour Charge | 43705.00 | L1 |
| 2 | s.m.enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Wall putty primer and plastic paint,Floor mat carpeting,Sliding window,Sliding door,Labour Charge | 69490.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B. K. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall putty primer and plastic paint,Floor mat carpeting,Sliding window,Sliding door,Labour Charge | 82285.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEB ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wall putty primer and plastic paint,Floor mat carpeting,Sliding window,Sliding door,Labour Charge | 91700.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wall putty primer and plastic paint | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Floor mat carpeting | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 5070.000 |
| Sliding window | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 6195.000 |
| Sliding door | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Labour Charge | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9000.000 |