Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Teaching Learning Material (Tlm) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6039131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 21:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CAPE OF GOOD HOPE EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED
234093.64
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TLM | 15-03-2025 12:54:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : TLM | 17-03-2025 15:15:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KNOWLEDGEWORLD EDUCOM PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | Make : NA Model : TLM | 17-03-2025 14:27:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEOROBOS EDUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TLM | 15-03-2025 13:28:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OUR STEM BOX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TLM | 17-03-2025 14:03:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRECLUDE EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TLM | 17-03-2025 16:34:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TLM | 15-03-2025 14:38:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TLM | 17-03-2025 13:48:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPE OF GOOD HOPE EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 234093.64 | L1 |
| 2 | NEOROBOS EDUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 312219.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KNOWLEDGEWORLD EDUCOM PRIVATE LIMITED (OPC) | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 333709.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIAMOND PRINTERS | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 358883.00 | L4 |
| 5 | OUR STEM BOX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 373005.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRECLUDE EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 399100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ROBOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 415678.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SYMPHONY XPLORER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | 490279.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Teaching Learning Material (TLM) Kit (By Samagra Shiksha Delhi) | NA | TLM | 307 | ₹ 234093.640 |
Imp. dev. of park by const. of walkway near b-2/229, paschim vihar, ward 59/kpz
Imp. dev. of park by const. of walkway near b-2/229, paschim vihar, ward 59/kpz
Read moreImp. dev. of boundary wall and drain, side lane by pdg. rmc from mu-8a to 61a in pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Imp. dev. of boundary wall and drain, side lane by pdg. rmc from mu-8a to 61a in pitampura, ward-57/kpz.
Read moreImp. dev. of park by const. of new walkway near kothi no. 156, b-1 block dda market, paschim vihar, ward 59/kpz
Imp. dev. of park by const. of new walkway near kothi no. 156, b-1 block dda market, paschim vihar, ward 59/kpz
Read moreImprovement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 38 pkt. 28, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 38 pkt. 28, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 06 pkt.27, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of park by pdg. boundary wall near h no. 06 pkt.27, sector 24, rohini in ward no. 27, m-ii/nz (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dharambir to lalchand house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dharambir to lalchand house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dalel house to devender house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dalel house to devender house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from akash nursing home to shiv mandir and adjacent lane shahbad village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from akash nursing home to shiv mandir and adjacent lane shahbad village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii, narela zone (outer north zone)
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dr. surendra house (pipe line road) to g. r. public school in pooth khurd village in ward no. 29 , pooth khurd in m-ii,narela zone
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from dr. surendra house (pipe line road) to g. r. public school in pooth khurd village in ward no. 29 , pooth khurd in m-ii,narela zone
Read moreImprovement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from singhal house to bawana road, ishwar house to virender house and tejpal house to satpal house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii/narela (outer north zone)
Improvement and development of road by pdg. cc pavement from singhal house to bawana road, ishwar house to virender house and tejpal house to satpal house in prahladpur village in ward no. 29, pooth khurd in m-ii/narela (outer north zone)
Read moreof your Industry type