Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera Nvr,Cctv Camera,Cctv Hdd,Poe Switch,Cable,Cctv Accessories,Cctv Accessories,Cctv Access
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3660122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 07-07-2023 18:18:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-07-2023 19:08:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhawani Enterprises | - | 18-07-2023 11:54:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KANI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 19:13:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MADHU TRADERS | - | 15-07-2023 19:59:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | R S VENTURE | - | 08-07-2023 18:25:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SSP ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 19:26:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL GENERAL SUPPLIERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 63638.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 79450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S VENTURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 123366.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SSP ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 172180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KANI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 230660.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MADHU TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 233680.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Bhawani Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV CAMERA NVR,CCTV CAMERA,CCTV HDD,POE SWITCH,CABLE,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESSORIES,CCTV ACCESS | 268404.00 | L7 |