Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
88 A Cartridge,88 A Cartridge Powder,Epson 2140 Ink 005,Sp 310 Ls,Canon Mf 244 Dw 337,Epson 6490 Ink 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5308799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 00:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | - | 10-09-2024 18:16:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 11:13:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 09-09-2024 13:37:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2024 13:14:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 10-09-2024 18:03:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S K M TRADERS | - | 10-09-2024 18:12:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2024 15:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 10-09-2024 18:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 21-08-2024 18:25:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 21:05:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Shri Jarawari Technologies | - | 21-08-2024 15:39:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge,88A Cartridge Powder,Epson 2140 Ink 005,SP 310LS,Canon MF 244 DW 337,Epson 6490 Ink 0 | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S K M TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge,88A Cartridge Powder,Epson 2140 Ink 005,SP 310LS,Canon MF 244 DW 337,Epson 6490 Ink 0 | 109725.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BACHAN SINGH CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : 88A Cartridge,88A Cartridge Powder,Epson 2140 Ink 005,SP 310LS,Canon MF 244 DW 337,Epson 6490 Ink 0 | 118950.00 | L3 |