Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Commercial Treadmill,Commercial Elliptical/ Cross Trainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4017654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVON FITNESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVON Model : TM-406 Title : TREADMILL | 09-11-2023 18:10:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANSAL SPORTS | Make : PRIZOID Model : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL/ CROSS TRAINER (Q3 Title : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL (Q3) , COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER (Q3) | 09-11-2023 18:50:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT BEACON ENTERPRISES | Make : BRIGHT BEACON Model : BB Treadmill Title : Treadmill | 09-11-2023 23:35:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : MADHAV DAYAL Title : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL | 07-11-2023 23:47:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jai Hind Enterprises | Make : NA Model : GYM EQUIPMENTS Title : GYM EQUIPMENTS | 08-11-2023 00:39:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KHALSA GYMNASTIC WORKS | Make : OEM Model : INDOOR GYM Title : INDOOR GYM | 27-10-2023 16:46:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL & CROSS TRAINER Title : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL (Q3) , COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER ( | 10-11-2023 00:22:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : VIVA Q9 Title : Tread mill | 07-11-2023 18:34:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | RHINO MARINES | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL & CROSS TRAINER Title : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL (Q3) , COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER (Q3) | 08-11-2023 02:23:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | Make : STURDY Model : STURDY Title : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL | 10-11-2023 08:57:28 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | TIRANGA NAUTICALS | Make : CUSTOMISED Model : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL & CROSS TRAINER Title : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL (Q3) , COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER (Q3) | 10-11-2023 01:37:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : UTDPD23 Title : UNITED SPORTS EMPORIUM TREADMILL & CROSS TRAINER | 09-11-2023 18:18:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jai Hind Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL,COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER | 776959.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL,COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER | 1475000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRANGA NAUTICALS | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY COMMERCIAL TREADMILL,COMMERCIAL ELLIPTICAL/ CROSS TRAINER | 1535000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type