Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Four Legged Rope Sling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3553493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRINITY INTERNATIONAL
261860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIPRIYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HARIPRIYA Model : ROPE SLING Title : 4 LEGGED ROPE SLING | 20-06-2023 11:42:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | Make : HEFTECH Model : 4 LEGGED ROPE SLING Title : 4 LEGGED ROPE SLING | 20-06-2023 11:33:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHSIN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING Model : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLINGS Title : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLINGS | 17-06-2023 10:55:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R. S. TRADING CORPORATION | Make : RSTC Model : TYPE 20 MM Title : 20 MM | 20-06-2023 11:46:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : HDSL-4 Title : FOUR LEG SLING | 16-06-2023 12:24:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Shyam Engineering | Make : Stren-Flex Model : Sf1604G10Dol Title : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 13-07-2023 20:36:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Steelcity Trading Co | Make : NA Model : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING Title : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 20-06-2023 11:32:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | Make : SLING MAKE SIMPLEX Model : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING Title : 4 LEGGED ROPE SLING HOOK CAPACITY 10TON | 19-06-2023 15:48:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 261860.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Steelcity Trading Co | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 309254.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 390000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shyam Engineering | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 496500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARIPRIYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 574896.00 | L5 |
| 6 | R. S. TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 671560.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 1604800.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 LEGGED ROPE SLING HOOK CAPACITY 10TON | SLING MAKE SIMPLEX | FOUR LEGGED ROPE SLING | 20 | ₹ 261860.000 |
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreProviding four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Providing four-wheeler vehicles on hire bases for the kuda office kalaburagi.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Selection and empanelment of door step delivery transportation of food grains at district munger for 04 (four) posts.
Read moreErecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Erecting temporary exhibition stalls and other works for krishimela 2026 (four days duration in september 2026) at uas dharwad
Read moreConstruction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Construction of bidar city four lane ring road with median and street lights from veterinary university to shapur gate km. 1.33 to 2.33 (working reach 1.30 to 2.30) in bidar taluka
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type