Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Fuel Pump Assemblies And Components 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Pump Assembly Fuel, Fuel Pump Bosch, Speedo Cable 3.2 Dia 4300 Mm Long, Assy Pull Cable, And Circuit Breaker 94. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control Measures As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Fuel Pump Assembly, Bosch, Speedo Cable, Pull Cable, Circuit Breaker, Defence Procurement, Military Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Assy Fuel,Fuel Pump Bosch,Speedo Cable 3.2 Dia 4300 Mm Long,Assy Pull Cable,Circuit Breaker 94
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4998325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 01:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2024
Expired 805 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM TRADERS | - | 17-06-2024 16:56:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELITE DIGITAL DEVELOPERS | - | 16-06-2024 10:24:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KISSAN BUILDING MATERIAL | - | 17-06-2024 16:58:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,FUEL PUMP BOSCH,SPEEDO CABLE 3.2 DIA 4300 MM LONG,ASSY PULL CABLE,CIRCUIT BREAKER 94 | 42932.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KISSAN BUILDING MATERIAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,FUEL PUMP BOSCH,SPEEDO CABLE 3.2 DIA 4300 MM LONG,ASSY PULL CABLE,CIRCUIT BREAKER 94 | 62480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELITE DIGITAL DEVELOPERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP ASSY FUEL,FUEL PUMP BOSCH,SPEEDO CABLE 3.2 DIA 4300 MM LONG,ASSY PULL CABLE,CIRCUIT BREAKER 94 | 68390.00 | L3 |