Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Injector Assy,Roller,O Ring,Sealing Kit,Gasket,Pump Housing,Pressure Control Valve,Governor Shaft,L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 964 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-01-2024 17:52:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 08-01-2024 15:49:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 07-01-2024 18:05:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kundan auto electricals(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector assy,Roller,O Ring,Sealing kit,Gasket,Pump Housing,Pressure control valve,Governor shaft,L | 32656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector assy,Roller,O Ring,Sealing kit,Gasket,Pump Housing,Pressure control valve,Governor shaft,L | 39484.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Injector assy,Roller,O Ring,Sealing kit,Gasket,Pump Housing,Pressure control valve,Governor shaft,L | 44964.00 | L3 |