Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5507486042 Deck Plate, Loc0821141, 2000 Mm, 2350 X596 Mm,00020 M5504997105 Seal Plate, Loc08211
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633021 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TECHNO FAB INDIAA.T.A.INDUSTRIES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.T.A.INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 00010 M5507486042 DECK PLATE, LOC0821141, 2000MM, Title : 00010 M5507486042 DECK PLATE, LOC0821141, 2000MM, 2350X596MM | 05-03-2024 12:01:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : Deck Plate Title : DECK PLATE, 2000MM, 2350X596MM | 05-03-2024 14:48:17 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | D C ENGINEERING UDYOG | Make : D C ENGINEERING UDYOG Model : DECK PLATE Title : DECK PLATE | 05-03-2024 14:26:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Limited Model : GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Title : 00010 M5507486042 DECK PLATE, LOC0821141, 2000MM, 2350X596MM ( Q3) | 06-03-2024 09:49:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | IMPLEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : IEW Model : OEM Title : DECK PLATE | 04-03-2024 15:52:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S. P. D. ENTERPRISE | Make : PDE Model : AS PER NTPC DRAWING Title : DECK PLATE | 05-03-2024 16:10:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | R.S ENTERPRISE | Make : RS Model : DECK PLATE Title : DECK PLATE | 05-03-2024 23:38:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | RASYANTRIK UDYOG | Make : Model : Title : | 28-02-2024 09:38:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | S.S. TRADING CORPORATION | Make : DECK PLATE Model : DECKIG PLATE Title : DECKIG PLATE | 04-03-2024 20:12:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SMAP ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : SMAPCO Model : SMAPCO Title : WALKWAY PLANK | 06-03-2024 09:28:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUMON ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : Nil Title : Deck Plate | 01-03-2024 09:00:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | TECHNO FAB INDIA | Make : TECHNO-FAB (INDIA) Model : TECHNO-FAB Title : DECK PLATE FOR KAHALGAON | 06-03-2024 09:39:03 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DECK PLATE FOR KAHALGAON | TECHNO-FAB (INDIA) | TECHNO-FAB | 500 | ₹ 1893900.000 |
| 00020 M5504997105 SEAL PLATE, LOC0821142, 2000MM, 2900X592MM | NA | 00020 M5504997105 SEAL PLATE, LOC0821142, 2000MM, | 650 | ₹ 3289663.000 |