Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pencil Soft,Fevistick 15 Gm,Spiral Sheet A4,Spiral Sheet Fs,Staedtler Pen Set,Ohp Marker Luxer,Ohp
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5271992
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 09, 2024 18:46
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 735 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANADI ENTERPRISES - 29-08-2024 13:45:42 MSE Disqualified
2 EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS - 14-08-2024 19:29:13 MSE Qualified
3 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 30-08-2024 11:03:17 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 09-08-2024 17:52:14 MSE Disqualified
5 M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES - 23-08-2024 18:28:36 MSE Qualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 14-08-2024 11:52:21 MSE Disqualified
7 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 29-08-2024 19:32:44 MSE Disqualified
8 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 30-08-2024 11:29:12 MSE Disqualified
9 SHRI RAM RAJA TRADERS - 18-08-2024 14:46:51 MSE Disqualified
10 The English Book Sty Depot - 22-08-2024 14:14:45 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 The English Book Sty Depot(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil Soft,Fevistick 15 gm,Spiral Sheet A4,Spiral Sheet FS,Staedtler Pen Set,OHP Marker Luxer,OHP 93990.00 L1
2 EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pencil Soft,Fevistick 15 gm,Spiral Sheet A4,Spiral Sheet FS,Staedtler Pen Set,OHP Marker Luxer,OHP 109045.00 L2
3 M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Pencil Soft,Fevistick 15 gm,Spiral Sheet A4,Spiral Sheet FS,Staedtler Pen Set,OHP Marker Luxer,OHP 117550.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise