Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multi Parameter,Mercury Bp Machine,Therometer,Gluco Meter,Steam Inhaler,Glacometer Strip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719328 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Lab Planners | - | 11-03-2024 16:46:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES | - | 14-03-2024 07:43:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 08:46:36 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARAMOUNT AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Multi Parameter,Mercury BP Machine,Therometer,Gluco Meter,Steam Inhaler,Glacometer Strip | 125225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Multi Parameter,Mercury BP Machine,Therometer,Gluco Meter,Steam Inhaler,Glacometer Strip | 169250.00 | L2 |