Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M5500000013: Wear Resistance Chute Lining 300 X300,M5500000012: Wear Resistance Chute Lining 500 X500
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691453 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DURAWELD METSYS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1026895
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aditya Kanduri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURAWELD METSYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DW-STD ALLOY Model : Duraweld Title : DW-STD Alloy | 24-07-2023 17:46:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EDS Model : ALPHARD A Title : WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING | 04-08-2023 14:32:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC | Make : OEM Model : Self Title : WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 300X300 | 09-08-2023 13:56:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Title : M5500000013: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 300X300 ( Q3) | 02-08-2023 15:57:24 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURAWELD METSYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M5500000013: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 300X300,M5500000012: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 500X500 | 1026895.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDOVATIVE PRODUCTS INC (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M5500000013: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 300X300,M5500000012: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 500X500 | 1066212.60 | L2 |
| 3 | EDS INSTRUMENTS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M5500000013: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 300X300,M5500000012: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 500X500 | 1328792.20 | L3 |
| 4 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M5500000013: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 300X300,M5500000012: WEAR RESISTANCE CHUTE LINING 500X500 | 7075000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DW-STD Alloy | DW-STD ALLOY | Duraweld | 85 | ₹ 160480.000 |
| DW-STD Alloy | DW-STD ALLOY | Duraweld | 165 | ₹ 866415.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type