Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Fabrication And Erection Of Platform For Economiser Coil Handling Repla
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4786663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS
4248000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBAZ ENGINEERING WORKS | 25-03-2024 09:46:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS | 26-03-2024 14:16:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAVEEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 25-03-2024 09:08:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE POWERS | 22-03-2024 17:47:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Fabrication and Erection of Platform for Economiser Coil handling repla | 4248000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVEEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Fabrication and Erection of Platform for Economiser Coil handling repla | 5616547.48 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Fabrication and Erection of Platform for Economiser Coil handling replacement in both units of th | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4248000.000 |
Custom bid for services - fabrication erection and commissioning of fbc boiler no 1 economiser top
Read more
Custom bid for services - fabrication erection and commissioning of fbc boiler no 1 economiser top
Read more
Fabrication, erection & commissioning of eco coil handling platform for boiler u# 8, mtps,supply of
Read more
Labour contract for wil boiler economiser coil dismantaling and erection work
Labour contract for wil boiler economiser coil dismantaling and erection work
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for platform fabrication erection in ahm at vindhyachal
Read more
Supply, fabrication and erection of economiser coils for season 2023-24
Supply, fabrication and erection of economiser coils for season 2023-24
Read moreFabrication and erection commissioning of giled type economiser tube
Fabrication and erection commissioning of giled type economiser tube
Read moreof your Industry type