Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Xerox Paper A4 Size,Xerox Paper Legal Size,Paper A3 Size,Toner Cartridge For Canon I R 2525,Toner Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3622538 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 16-07-2023 16:04:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 16-07-2023 17:40:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE | - | 08-07-2023 13:07:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 18:32:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 15-07-2023 16:21:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers | - | 16-07-2023 22:23:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Super Steel Works | - | 15-07-2023 12:43:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE | - | 14-07-2023 13:27:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE ORIGIN SOLUTIONS | - | 13-07-2023 23:16:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE | - | 15-07-2023 17:56:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Vardhman Traders | - | 16-07-2023 00:37:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vardhman Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 Size,Xerox Paper Legal Size,Paper A3 Size,Toner Cartridge for Canon iR 2525,Toner Ca | 497900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree Nemnath Suppliers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 Size,Xerox Paper Legal Size,Paper A3 Size,Toner Cartridge for Canon iR 2525,Toner Ca | 500006.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIMURTI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 Size,Xerox Paper Legal Size,Paper A3 Size,Toner Cartridge for Canon iR 2525,Toner Ca | 528380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUTARIA AUTO GARAGE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 Size,Xerox Paper Legal Size,Paper A3 Size,Toner Cartridge for Canon iR 2525,Toner Ca | 533820.00 | L4 |