Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ro Water Purifier, Water Cooler, Auto Cut
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3881971
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 15:00
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1092 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KVS ENTERPRISES & CONSTRUCTIONS

Contract Value

124000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jaymangal Kumar
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Digital Goal Make : DIGITALGOAL Model : PSS150 Title : DIGITALGOAL RO Water Purifier Water cooler PSS150 04-09-2023 15:39:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 KGN WATER TECH INDIA Make : SANRIAN Model : RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cut Title : RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cut 06-09-2023 20:05:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 KVS ENTERPRISES & CONSTRUCTIONS Make : NA Model : 01 Title : RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cu 22-10-2023 21:11:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 NITISH KUMAR Make : NA Model : 01 Title : RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cut (Q3 23-10-2023 11:36:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KVS ENTERPRISES & CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cut 124000.00 L1
2 NITISH KUMAR Item Categories : RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cut 145000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RO Water Purifier, Water cooler, Auto cu NA 01 1 ₹ 124000.000