Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Rod Seals For Pneumatic Applications 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rod Seals Specifically Designed For Pneumatic Applications. 🏭 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 9, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Sizes: Rod Seal 20mm X 30mm X 10.7mm Pneumatic Rod Seal 25mm X 35mm X 10.7mm Pneumatic Rod Seal 16mm X [Dimensions To Be Confirmed] Pneumatic Bidders Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Comply With All Procurement Regulations. Keywords: Rod Seals, Pneumatic, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Bid Submission, Quality Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rod Seal 20mm X 30mm X 10.7mm Pneumatic,Rod Seal 25mm X 35mm X 10.7mm Pneumatic,Rod Seal 16mm X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIJAY SEALS
173146.79
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAYASANKARA HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-05-2024 10:30:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | MARK SEALING TECHNOLOGIES | - | 14-05-2024 22:13:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PASUPATI SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-05-2024 23:06:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SEALTECH | - | 08-05-2024 22:46:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SREE MURUGAN BEARINGS | - | 14-05-2024 15:51:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VIJAY SEALS | - | 07-05-2024 16:29:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rod Seal 20mm x 30mm x 10.7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 11357.500 |
| Rod Seal 25mm x 35mm x 10.7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8255.400 |
| Rod Seal 16mm x 26mm x 10.7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5334.900 |
| Rod Seal 32mm x 42mm x 10.7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 9735.000 |
| Rod Seal 12mm x 16.5mm x3.2mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3115.200 |
| Rod Seal 16mm x 20.5mm x3.2mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5529.600 |
| Rod Seal 25mm x 30mm x3.6mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5958.000 |
| Piston Seal 30mm x40mm x7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8177.500 |
| Piston Seal 40mm x50mm x7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 10514.000 |
| Piston Seal 53mm x63mm x7mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14563.800 |
| Piston Seal 68mm x80mm x8.4mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 13759.000 |
| Piston Seal 88mm x100mm x8.4mm - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15381.500 |
| Damper cushioning SEAL PP2028 - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1947.000 |
| Damper cushioning SEAL PP2533 - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3154.200 |
| Damper cushioning SEAL PP3040 - pneumatic | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2414.200 |
| Wiper Seal 70mm X 78mm X 7 by 4 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2284.400 |
| Rod Seal 45mm X 55mm X 8 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4023.750 |
| Wiper Seal 45mm X 53.8mm X 6.3 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11682.000 |
| Rod Seal 90mm X 110mm X 12 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 726.880 |
| Wiper Seal 90mm X 100mm X 7 by 10 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 615.260 |
Rod seal 20mm x 30mm x 10.7mm - pneumatic,rod seal 25mm x 35mm x 10.7mm - pneumatic,rod seal 16mm x
Read more
Biodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBiodegradable arthoscopic intereference screws size 9mm x 25mm, 9mm x 30mm, 9mm x 35mm, 10mm x 25mm, 10mm x 30mm, 10mm x 35mm- 02 nos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRod ms 16mm,bar ms 20x20mm,rod brass 16mm,rod brass is4170 20mm,rod teflon 25mm 300mm,round bar tef
Read more
of your Industry type