Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectification Of Accident Black Spot On Km 85, 89, 112 Of Nh 135 A
|
| Description |
As Per Tender Document
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MoRTH_819828_1 |
|
Reference Number |
1141/13A dt. 03.08.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 944 |
| EMD | 43000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaunpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=861580 |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General - rectification of black spot on nh 766 - reach 1 madrasa bazar to palakkutty
Blinking led lights, direction sign boards, speed limit board studs etc
Read moreTemporary rectification of black spot
Temporary rectification of black spot location and traffic calming measures on nh-702d at location km 8.000 to 8.500 km and km 44.000 to 44.500 km under nh division-ii mokokchung in the state of nagaland
Read moreRectification of black spots /accident prone locations on batote-khellani road
Rectification of black spots /accident prone locations on batote-khellani road stretch by installation of
 metallic crash barrier, road signages, raising of outer earthen shoulders etc., along
 with clearance of landslide snow on nh-244 in ut of jk
Read moreShort term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots accident spots in nh 85 and 87
Short term measures for rectification of 12 nos. of hotspots accident spots in madurai to
 ramanathapuram section from km 5.000 to km 120.484 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of
 tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read moreRectification of black spot silda nala at km 75/470 to 76/290 km on nh-353 black spot id no.od 0319 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Rectification of black spot silda nalla at km 75/470 to 76/290 km on nh-353 black spot id no.od 0319 on epc mode in the state of odisha
Read more2nd call for safety measures works of accident spot black spot locations at km 15.750 and ch 28.200 33.500 and 43.200 on bhopal sanchi section of nh 146 old nh 86 extn
2nd call for safety measures works of accident spot black spot locations at km 15.750 and ch 28.200 33.500 and 43.200 on bhopal sanchi section of nh 146 old nh 86 extn
Read moreEmergent work of short term rectification measures for black spots accident spots on nh 709a meerut to haryana border via shamli
Emergent work of short term rectification measures for black spots accident spots on nh 709a meerut to haryana border via shamli
Read moreof your Industry type