Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ski Runner,Ski Runner 148 Cms,Ski Runner 154 Cms,Ski Runner 162 Cms,Ski Runner 166 Cms,Ski Runner 1
Description
Organisation Department of Tourism | Ministry of Tourism
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5378116
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 09, 2024 23:11
End Date
Expired 30/09/2024

Expired 706 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Renu Bamrara
Ministry: Ministry Of Tourism
Department: Department Of Tourism
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Skiing And Mountaineering

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVENTURES SPORTS SYSTEMS AND TIMING PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-09-2024 15:44:21 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 B.U COMBINES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-09-2024 15:02:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 HINDUSTAN DOCK YARD PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-09-2024 17:51:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 RONMAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-09-2024 16:45:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 SOPORE SPORTS SYNDICATE - 30-09-2024 12:57:22 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 B.U COMBINES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Ski Runner,Ski Runner 148 cms,Ski Runner 154 cms,Ski Runner 162 cms,Ski Runner 166 cms,Ski Runner 1 1152000.00 L1
2 SOPORE SPORTS SYNDICATE (MII) Item Categories : Ski Runner,Ski Runner 148 cms,Ski Runner 154 cms,Ski Runner 162 cms,Ski Runner 166 cms,Ski Runner 1 1245000.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise