Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: S.S. Hex. Nuts For Bio Tank S Trap Arrangement 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of S.S. Hex. Nuts (Size M10) As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Tender Document (Item No 8 Of Drg.No Cg 16008). The Nuts Must Conform To The Property Class A2 70 As Per Is:1367 Pt.17 And Is:1364 Pt.2 2002. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fees: Nil Emd: Nil Interested Vendors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Requirements And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: S.S. Hex. Nuts, M10, Bio Tank, S Trap, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Procurement, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S.S. Hex. Nut Size M10 (Item No 8 Of Drg.No Cg 16008) Property Class A2 70 To Is:1367 Pt.17 Is:1364 Pt.2 2002. For S Trap Arrangement In Bio Tank.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106328800 |
|
Reference Number |
10246532 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106328800/viewNitPdf_4550952.pdf |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
S.s hex nut m10 is:1363 (p3) latest is:1367 (p14) latest, a2-70.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m 10x16 (is:1364-2002,pt-2,is:1367-2002,pt-3,10.9,ce,mdts-057)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x70,is:1364-2002,pt-i,is:1367-2002,pt-3, 10.9,ce,mdts-057
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS.s. hex nut m10 to is : 1363 (p3) latest is : 1367 (p14) latest, a2-70.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of stainless-steel hex. head bolt m10x45 mm (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14) with m10 nyloc nut (a270 to is 1367 pt 14) and machined washer m10 (a2-70 to is 1367 pt 14).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of items consisting of :- 1] u bracket as per rdso drg.no.cg-16014. alt.nil. qty 1 no. 2] ss hex nut m10, (property class a2 -70 to is: 1367, pt. 17) material & specification -is: 1364 pt.2-2002. qty 2 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m16x90, is : 1367-2002 pt-i, is : 1367-2002 pt-3,57
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head bolt m12x100 confirming to is:1364-2002, pt-1, is:1367-2002, pt-iii, 10.9, ce, mdts-057
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHex head screw m10x16 is:1364-2002,pt-2,is:1367-2000,pt-3,10.9,ce,mdts-057)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMs hex nut m10 to is:1364/2002 (pt-3)/iso:4032 zinc plated.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type