Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hours Meter,Mcb 4 Pole,Locatite,Fuel Pipe Line,Temp Gauge,Fuel Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3879008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 03-09-2023 13:24:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 03-09-2023 12:46:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 03-09-2023 12:34:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOURS METER,MCB 4 POLE,LOCATITE,FUEL PIPE LINE,TEMP GAUGE,FUEL PIPE | 6436.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOURS METER,MCB 4 POLE,LOCATITE,FUEL PIPE LINE,TEMP GAUGE,FUEL PIPE | 6789.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND BROS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOURS METER,MCB 4 POLE,LOCATITE,FUEL PIPE LINE,TEMP GAUGE,FUEL PIPE | 6850.00 | L3 |