Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks Is 12701,Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3502808 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 00:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN HOME DECOR | Make : Sintex Model : WATER TANK 200 | 31-05-2023 18:19:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRABH DAYAL OM PARKASH INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Make : SHEETAL Model : ISI 200 | 08-06-2023 12:06:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHANKAR WIRE & CABLES | Make : Sintex Model : WATER TANK 200 | 22-06-2023 15:17:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRABH DAYAL OM PARKASH INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Item Categories : Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks IS 12701,Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water | 438858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHANKAR WIRE & CABLES | Item Categories : Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks IS 12701,Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water | 615000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN HOME DECOR | Item Categories : Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks IS 12701,Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water | 635500.00 | L3 |
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks is 12701,rotational moulded polyethylene water
Read more
of your Industry type