Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
130 Mm Medium Gun Barrel Cleaning Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460339 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 03:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUELAS ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 130 MM Gun barrel cleaning Brush Title : 130 MM Gun barrel cleaning Brush | 20-01-2024 12:13:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SABARI ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel cleaning Brush (Q3) Title : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel cleaning Brush (Q3) | 20-01-2024 19:49:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINIK TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel Cleaning Brush ( Q3 ) Title : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel Cleaning Brush ( Q3) | 20-01-2024 12:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUELAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel cleaning Brush | 23040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAINIK TRADERS | Item Categories : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel cleaning Brush | 33600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SABARI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 130 MM Medium Gun Barrel cleaning Brush | 33600.00 | L2 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type