Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 3 Ton; Swaraj Mazda; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5044112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | 23-06-2024 11:07:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M.S.ENTERPRISES | 20-06-2024 14:49:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RAKESH MOTOR STORE | 24-06-2024 21:19:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW POOJA AUTOMOBILE | 17-06-2024 14:37:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SANNA TRADERS | 23-06-2024 18:44:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW POOJA AUTOMOBILE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3 TON; SWARAJ MAZDA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 59780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANNA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3 TON; SWARAJ MAZDA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 78500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RAKESH MOTOR STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3 TON; SWARAJ MAZDA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 79490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3 TON; SWARAJ MAZDA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 81000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S M.S.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 3 TON; SWARAJ MAZDA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 89900.00 | L5 |