Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Igniter Casing To Cqa (A) Sealed Drg No 04 749 130222 03.1 E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4484388 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 17:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : IGNITER CASING Title : IGNITER CASING TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG NO. 04-749-13022-03.1E | 16-01-2024 11:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES | Make : IGNITER CASING Model : IGNITER CASING TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG.NO. 04-749-130222-03. 1E DC 36669-A. Title : IGNITER CASING TO CQA(A) SEALED DRG. NO. 04-749-130222-03.1E DC 36669-A. | 27-01-2024 17:05:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : IGNITER CASING Title : IGNITER CASING | 27-01-2024 14:46:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Igniter Casing Model : Igniter Casing Title : Igniter Casing | 18-01-2024 18:59:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : IGNITER CASING TO CQA (A) SEALED DRG NO 04-749-130222-03.1E | 566666.32 | L1 |
| 2 | MARTIN INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IGNITER CASING TO CQA (A) SEALED DRG NO 04-749-130222-03.1E | 569562.40 | L2 |
| 3 | PEMRAJ INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IGNITER CASING TO CQA (A) SEALED DRG NO 04-749-130222-03.1E | 683474.88 | L3 |