Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handball,Nylon Handball Net,Football,Volleyball
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3581016
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 17, 2023 15:02
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE - 25-06-2023 17:47:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S TANUJA SPORTS - 18-06-2023 12:33:03 MSE Disqualified
3 perfect enterprises - 23-06-2023 22:55:08 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 23:36:14 MII MSE Qualified
5 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES - 23-06-2023 23:06:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handball,Nylon Handball Net,Football,Volleyball 15000.00 L1
2 SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handball,Nylon Handball Net,Football,Volleyball 16150.00 L2
3 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handball,Nylon Handball Net,Football,Volleyball 18000.00 L3
4 perfect enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handball,Nylon Handball Net,Football,Volleyball 18450.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise