Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Junction Box,Amplifier,Lighting Controller,Dmx Networking,Pantograph Hanger,180 W Led Soft Panel Lig
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3570010
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 18:21
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CANARA LIGHTING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2236874

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suryanarayana D V
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research (nitttrs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CANARA LIGHTING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-07-2023 16:41:10 MII MSE Qualified
2 JYOTI AUDIO VISUAL PRIVATE LIMITED - 06-07-2023 13:28:17 N/A Disqualified
3 SYSTRONICS INDIA LTD - 05-07-2023 20:17:28 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CANARA LIGHTING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : junction box,Amplifier,lighting controller,DMX networking,pantograph hanger,180W LED Soft Panel lig 2236874.00 L1
2 SYSTRONICS INDIA LTD (MII) Item Categories : junction box,Amplifier,lighting controller,DMX networking,pantograph hanger,180W LED Soft Panel lig 2482849.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
180W LED Soft Panel light NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 569504.000
junction box NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78359.000
4- leaf barndoor for 180W LED Soft Panel light NA BOQ Item 13 ₹ 28769.000
Amplifier NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 35400.000
90W LED Soft Panel light NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 792264.000
lighting controller NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 354000.000
4- leaf barndoor for 90W LED Soft Panel light NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 25488.000
DMX networking NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 117645.000
Light mounting accessories NA BOQ Item 39 ₹ 41925.000
pantograph hanger NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 46020.000
SITC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 147500.000