Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Concentric Reducer For Stainless Steel Pipes 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fitting Concentric Reducers For Stainless Steel Pipes, With A Nominal Bore (Nb) Of X50, Suitable For 65 Nb, As Per The Provided Drawings For Project Y 1. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Standards, And Cost Estimates, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Concentric Reducer, Stainless Steel Pipes, 65 Nbx50 Nb, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender, Engineering Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fitting Concentric Reducer For Stainless Steel Pipes Suitable To 65 Nbx50 Nb As Per Drawings For Y 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076433 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APEX ENGINEERING | - | 18-07-2024 13:30:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT PIPE AND FITTINGS | - | 18-07-2024 11:56:01 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DYNAMIC FORGE & FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 15:28:57 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 11-07-2024 14:31:14 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2024 12:13:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 18-07-2024 12:21:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | - | 17-07-2024 18:47:55 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2024 12:31:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | JUBILANT PIPING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 13:08:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | JUGAL UDYOG | - | 18-07-2024 13:01:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S ASHAPURI ENGINEERING | - | 15-07-2024 17:11:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | - | 17-07-2024 11:33:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | MANIBHADRA INDUSTRIES | - | 16-07-2024 15:09:03 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 05-07-2024 12:58:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | Mercury International | - | 11-07-2024 16:09:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | NIKON STEEL ENGINEERING | - | 13-07-2024 15:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 15-07-2024 17:25:46 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | PRIME STEEL CORPORATION | - | 18-07-2024 11:58:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 11:04:34 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 17-07-2024 18:10:20 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | SANGAM METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 15-07-2024 12:50:19 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 22 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 18-07-2024 11:21:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SANJAY BONNY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 17:15:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | - | 06-07-2024 14:46:25 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-07-2024 17:27:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 15-07-2024 12:55:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 27 | SHAKTI FORGE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2024 11:55:52 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 28 | STAR STEELS AND ALLOYS | - | 18-07-2024 13:32:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 29 | Sun Metal & Alloys | - | 05-07-2024 18:07:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 30 | SUNLIGHT STEEL & ALLOYS | - | 17-07-2024 20:37:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 31 | TEMBO GLOBAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 14:36:13 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 32 | The Calibre Corp | - | 17-07-2024 18:06:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |