Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Opportunity For User Fee Agency At Veeravalli Fp 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Seeking Applications From Eligible Entities To Engage A User Fee Agency (Ufa) For The Veeravalli Fee Plaza Located At Km 53.700 On The Section Of Nh16 (Formerly Sh 107) In Andhra Pradesh. 📅 Application Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals Through The E Tender Portal. The Selection Will Be Based On The Criteria Outlined In The Tender Document. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Entities Looking To Partner With Nhai In Managing Toll Operations And Contributing To The Maintenance Of National Highways. Keywords: User Fee Agency, Nhai, Nh16, Veeravalli Fp, Andhra Pradesh, Tender, Infrastructure, Highway Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E Tender At Veeravalli Fp At Km 53.700 For The Sec From Gundugolanu Devarapalli Kovvuru Sec Of Nh16 In Andhra Pradesh
|
| Description |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E Tender At Veeravalli Fp At Km 53.700 For The Sec From Gundugolanu Devarapalli Kovvuru Sec Of Nh16 In Andhra Pradesh
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_194980_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/13013/547/CO/23-24/ CB/Veeravalli FP |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=219302 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for veeravalli fp at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section in the state of andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for veeravalli fp at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreLimited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at veeravalli fee plaza of gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section of nh16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Limited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at veeravalli fee plaza of gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section of nh16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for veeravalli fp at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section of nh 16 (old sh-107) in the state of andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for veeravalli fp at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section of nh 16 (old sh-107) in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of eq through e-tender for veeravalli fee plaza at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru in the state of andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of eq through e-tender for veeravalli fee plaza at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for veeravalli fp at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section of nh 16from design ch. km 15.320 to design ch.85.204 in andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through e-tender for veeravalli fp at km 53.700 for the section from gundugolanu devarapalli kovvuru section of nh 16from design ch. km 15.320 to design ch.85.204 in andhra pradesh
Read moreProviding solar highway lighting at 104 locations in anakapalli diwancheruvu of nh16 diwancheruvu gundugolanu of nh216a gundugolanu kovvuru of nh16 and kathipudi kakinada of nh216 for rectification of morth identified blackspots and accidentspots
Providing solar highway lighting at 104 locations in anakapalli diwancheruvu of nh16 diwancheruvu gundugolanu of nh216a gundugolanu kovvuru of nh16 and kathipudi kakinada of nh216 for rectification of morth identified blackspots and accidentspots
Read moreLimited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at veeravallifee plaza of gundugolanu- devarapalli- kovvuru section of nh-16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Limited rfp for providing manpower services to invit concessionaire for collection of user fee at veeravallifee plaza of gundugolanu- devarapalli- kovvuru section of nh-16 in the state of andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for kaza fp at on chilakaluripet-vijayawada sec of nh16 from km.355.000 to km.437.500 l82.5km in andhra pradesh
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of cb through etender for kaza fp at on chilakaluripet-vijayawada sec of nh16 from km.355.000 to km.437.500 l82.5km in andhra pradesh
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through etender at kothiya fp at km 109.880 for the sec from dumka deogarh sec of nh133 in jharkhand
Engagement of user fee agency through etender at kothiya fp at km 109.880 for the sec from dumka deogarh sec of nh133 in jharkhand
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through etender at nalavadi fp at km 161.200 hubballi hospet sec of nh63 in karnataka
Engagement of user fee agency through etender at nalavadi fp at km 161.200 hubballi hospet sec of nh63 in karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type