Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Visual Inspection And Photography,Ultrasonic Pulse Velocity Test,Rebound Hammer Test,Core Test,Rein
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 03:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE INTERIORS | - | 07-03-2024 19:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE | - | 07-03-2024 18:54:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B P ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 19:04:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 18:41:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEO DESIGNS AND RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 17:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INERTIA ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | - | 08-03-2024 16:49:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KBP CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 07-03-2024 16:13:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 18:36:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAHU & SAHU CO | - | 08-03-2024 12:24:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TUV RHEINLAND (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 23:37:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE INTERIORS | Item Categories : Visual inspection and photography,Ultrasonic pulse velocity test,Rebound hammer test,Core test,Rein | 95000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAHU & SAHU CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visual inspection and photography,Ultrasonic pulse velocity test,Rebound hammer test,Core test,Rein | 99478.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHISH INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visual inspection and photography,Ultrasonic pulse velocity test,Rebound hammer test,Core test,Rein | 123175.00 | L3 |
| 4 | B P ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Visual inspection and photography,Ultrasonic pulse velocity test,Rebound hammer test,Core test,Rein | 134120.00 | L4 |