Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Milling Cutter Set 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Special Long Edge Milling Cutter Set With A Diameter Of 63mm. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Set Includes One Cutter Body And 200 Nb3 Inserts. Additional Nb4 Inserts Are Also Required. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Milling Cutter, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Precision Engineering, Cutting Tools, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Special Long Edge Dia: 63 Mm Milling Cutter As A Set ( One Cutter Body, Nb3 Inserts 200 Nos, Nb4 Inse
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5015139
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 20:12
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 810 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 POOJA & COMPANY Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : SPECIAL LONG EDGE DIA:63 MM MILLING CUTTER INSERTS Title : SPECIAL LONG EDGE DIA: 63 MM MILLING CUTTER AND INSERTS 14-06-2024 11:10:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 SASTEC INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KYOCERA Model : MSR063R-BT50-4 SET Title : MSR063R-BT50-4 SET 08-06-2024 10:27:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 SUJATHA ASSOCIATES Make : ISCAR Model : SPL.LONG EDGE CUTTER DIA 63MM Title : DIA 63 MM LONG EDGE CUTTER 14-06-2024 13:39:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SASTEC INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SPECIAL LONG EDGE DIA: 63MM MILLING CUTTER AS A SET ( ONE CUTTER BODY, NB3 INSERTS-200NOS, NB4 INSE 1450327.12 L1
2 POOJA & COMPANY Item Categories : SPECIAL LONG EDGE DIA: 63MM MILLING CUTTER AS A SET ( ONE CUTTER BODY, NB3 INSERTS-200NOS, NB4 INSE 2144331.36 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise