Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Pressing Blanks To Drg No 1896/1 G For Primer 1 A/L Magazine To Drg No Qx 1709 Dc 36123 A.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1071 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : BRASS PRESSING FOR MAGAZINE TO GSF PRESSING DRG. N Title : BRASS PRESSING FOR MAGAZINE TO GSF PRESSING DRG. NO. 1963/1 | 30-09-2023 13:54:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : BRASS PRESSING BLANKS TO DRG NO 1896/1G FOR PRIMER Title : BRASS PRESSING BLANKS TO DRG NO 1896/1G FOR PRIMER 1A/L MAGAZINE TO DRG NO QX-1709 DC 36123-A | 29-09-2023 16:35:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Span Overseas | Make : Brass Pressing Blanking Model : Brass Pressing Blanking Title : Brass Pressing Blanking | 29-09-2023 11:33:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS PRESSING BLANKS TO DRG NO 1896/1G FOR PRIMER 1A/L MAGAZINE TO DRG NO QX-1709 DC 36123-A. | 971022.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Span Overseas (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS PRESSING BLANKS TO DRG NO 1896/1G FOR PRIMER 1A/L MAGAZINE TO DRG NO QX-1709 DC 36123-A. | 1097254.86 | L2 |