Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plc Along With Required Software Programming,,Digital Output Module (08 Do),Touch Screen /Hmi Along
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A V ENGINEERS
Contract Value
190688
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS | Make : Allenbradley Model : Micrologix 1200 Title : PLC | 13-03-2024 14:39:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AUTOMATION SYSTEMS | Make : Schneider Electric Model : TM241CE40T + ESEEXPCZZSPAZZ Title : logic controller, Modicon M241, 40 IO, transistor, PNP+ Digital license, EcoStruxure Machine Expert | 13-03-2024 14:55:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP | Make : AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP Model : OFFER/AMC/23-24/024 Title : ITEMS FOR TEST CONSOLE (Q3) | 13-03-2024 17:54:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | C S S AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC Model : FX3GA-40MR-CM Title : CPU | 29-02-2024 14:00:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FOXBORO INSTRUMENT COMPANY | Make : Foxboro Instrument Company Model : Customer Demand Title : Customer Demand | 25-02-2024 16:37:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PIONEER AUTOMATION SERVICES | Make : SIEMENS Model : 6ES72881ST400AA0 Title : S7 200 SMART | 11-03-2024 16:56:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMEC Model : 2985275 Title : PLC Along With Required Software Programming, ( Q3) | 14-03-2024 10:14:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | STAR TRACK AUTOMATION | Make : RENU Model : FL004-0806R-V2 & FLD0800 Title : PLC along with required software programming | 14-03-2024 09:50:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : PLC along with required software programming,,Digital Output Module (08 DO),TOUCH SCREEN /HMI along | 190688.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PIONEER AUTOMATION SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : PLC along with required software programming,,Digital Output Module (08 DO),TOUCH SCREEN /HMI along | 209000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUTOMATION SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : PLC along with required software programming,,Digital Output Module (08 DO),TOUCH SCREEN /HMI along | 387945.00 | L3 |
| 4 | C S S AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PLC along with required software programming,,Digital Output Module (08 DO),TOUCH SCREEN /HMI along | 393762.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AVIGHNA MECHATRONICS AND CONTROLS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PLC along with required software programming,,Digital Output Module (08 DO),TOUCH SCREEN /HMI along | 423225.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : PLC along with required software programming,,Digital Output Module (08 DO),TOUCH SCREEN /HMI along | 456853.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLC | Allenbradley | Micrologix 1200 | 1 | ₹ 55401.000 |
| PLC | Allenbradley | Micrologix 1200 | 1 | ₹ 5782.000 |
| HMI | HMI | C600 | 1 | ₹ 129505.000 |