Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naphthalene As Per Is 539,Air Freshener Solid And Gel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3631335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : (NA) (NAPHTHALENE BALL) | 11-07-2023 16:11:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 10-07-2023 18:28:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J.K.ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded 18 mm 1 kg Naphthalene Balls | 12-07-2023 18:25:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 11-07-2023 23:52:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES | Make : SUPREME Model : NAPTHALENE BALLS 19.5 | 12-07-2023 18:37:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 56154 | 12-07-2023 19:05:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : unbranded | 10-07-2023 18:35:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NAINIWAL AND SONS | Make : wonder Fresh Model : NAPHTHALENE BALLS | 08-07-2023 11:23:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : wonder Fresh Model : NAPHTHALENE BALLS | 12-07-2023 18:27:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SG CORPORATION | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : 645845 | 11-07-2023 14:14:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | Shivam Chemicals | Make : NA Model : Unbranded 18 mm 1 kg Naphthalene Balls | 12-07-2023 18:57:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | Make : NA Model : Naphthalene | 12-07-2023 16:33:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Surbhi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded 18 mm 1 kg Naphthalene Balls | 12-07-2023 09:46:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Top Priority Enterprises Company | Make : NA Model : Unbranded 18 mm 1 kg Naphthalene Balls | 10-07-2023 18:40:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIHIND ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 83630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Top Priority Enterprises Company | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 88419.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 88542.14 | L3 |
| 4 | Surbhi Enterprises | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 88773.30 | L4 |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 95856.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAI BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 100255.00 | L6 |
| 7 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 108509.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Shivam Chemicals | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 111040.00 | L8 |
| 9 | J.K.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 115868.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SIDDHI SALES AND SUPPLY | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 118025.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SG CORPORATION | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 124200.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 149350.00 | L12 |
| 13 | NAINWAL AND SONS | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 219705.00 | L13 |
| 14 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene as per IS 539,Air Freshener Solid and Gel | 296949.00 | L14 |
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreNaphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v2),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v3),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v3),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Floor cleaner (v2),naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liquid,
Read more
Floor cleaner (v2),naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liquid,
Read more
of your Industry type