Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Resin Bond Cbn Straight Grinding Wheel Size: 400 X 50 X 127 As Per 579/1 Tabulation Of Drawing Tr
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3835893
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 17, 2023 16:22
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : NA Model : D400-T50-X3-B126R75HN26-H127-WD Title : RESIN BONDED CBN WHEEL D400-T50-X3-B126R75HN26-H127-WD 29-08-2023 15:18:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 METALS VIDARBHA Make : SOLAR DIAMOND TOOLS INDIA PVT LTD Model : 400x50x127 B1A1 B126 TR579 RESIN BONDED CBN WHEEL Title : 400x50x127 - B1A1 B126C60R100 E2/6 -TR579 - RESIN BONDED CBN WHEEL 26-08-2023 18:16:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 VARUN UDYOG Make : Varun Udyog Model : VU Resin bonded CBN cylinder Grinding Wheel Title : Resin bonded CBN cylinder Grinding Wheel 31-08-2023 10:48:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise