Tender Details

About Tender

🚀 Invitation For 3 D Scanning And Machining Services 🚀 The Department Of Space Is On The Lookout For Expert Service Providers To Undertake 3 D Scanning Of Existing Rail Track Beds And Subsequent Machining Of Mrs85 Rails. 🛤️🔍 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: 3 D Scanning, Rail Track, Machining, Mrs85 Rail, Department Of Space, Government Tender, Engineering Services
Particulars Details
Title
3 D Scanning Of Existing Rail Track Blad And Machining Mrs85 Rail.
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4928601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 20:52
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRIMAI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1680000.22

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jomin Jose
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SRIMAI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : 3D Scanning Of Existing Rail Track Blad And Machin Title : 3D Scanning Of Existing Rail Track Blad And Machining MRS85 Rail 30-05-2024 19:00:10 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRIMAI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 3D Scanning of existing rail track blad and Machining MRS85 Rail. 1680000.22 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
3D Scanning Of Existing Rail Track Blad And Machining MRS85 Rail NA 3D Scanning Of Existing Rail Track Blad And Machin 1 ₹ 1680000.220
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise