Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1. Skf Bearing 31328 X J2 Df,2. Skf Bearing 7307 Becbm Imported,3. Skf Bearing Nu 307 Ecj C3 Impor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5184753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Videha Avadhoot Pathre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2024 17:54:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | - | 17-08-2024 11:38:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 17:23:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | THE NEW BALL BEARING CO LLP | - | 13-08-2024 10:48:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | - | 01-08-2024 23:37:24 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : 1. SKF BEARING 31328 X J2- DF,2. SKF BEARING 7307 BECBM Imported,3. SKF BEARING NU 307 ECJ-C3 Impor | 3529528.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | THE NEW BALL BEARING CO LLP | Item Categories : 1. SKF BEARING 31328 X J2- DF,2. SKF BEARING 7307 BECBM Imported,3. SKF BEARING NU 307 ECJ-C3 Impor | 3253634.30 | L1 |
| 3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 1. SKF BEARING 31328 X J2- DF,2. SKF BEARING 7307 BECBM Imported,3. SKF BEARING NU 307 ECJ-C3 Impor | 3358205.00 | L2 |
| 4 | VASHI INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : 1. SKF BEARING 31328 X J2- DF,2. SKF BEARING 7307 BECBM Imported,3. SKF BEARING NU 307 ECJ-C3 Impor | 3595478.25 | L3 |