Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Usfd Testing Of At Welds ๐ง๐ฅ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Izn Division Located In Gorakhpur, Is Seeking Bids For The Unmagnetized Faraday Test (Usfd) Of Automatic Tack (At) Welds At Various Loop Lines. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 125,000 Must Be Submitted As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) With The Application. Interested Bidders Are Advised To Thoroughly Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Usfd Testing, At Welds, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Gorakhpur, Railways Infrastructure, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Usfd Testing Of At Welds At Different Loop Lines Of Izn Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74038678 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2024-53 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.25 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74038678/viewNitPdf_4505347.pdf |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of different types of printers. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of different types of printers. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of different types of printers. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of different types of printers. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreFurniture and furnishing at ntpc ps at bhagalpur division.
Furniture and furnishing at ntpc ps at bhagalpur division.
Read moreFurniture and furnishing at raghopur ps, pasraha ps & morkahi ps at saharsa division.
Furniture and furnishing at raghopur ps, pasraha ps & morkahi ps at saharsa division.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSupply & installation of 6 nos high mast light at different wards in nagar panchayat barari.
Supply & installation of 6 nos high mast light at different wards in nagar panchayat barari.
Read moreSupply & installation of 500 nos street light on old pole at different places in nagar panchayat barari.
Supply & installation of 500 nos street light on old pole at different places in nagar panchayat barari.
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50โx20โ) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50โx20โ) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type