Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Execution Of 3 Nos Of Road Under Bridges (Rub) With Covered Approaches And 10 Nos Of Road Over Bridges (Rob) And Other Related Miscellaneous Work Between Km 0.00 (Rewa) To Km 88.75 (Sidhi) Of Rewa Sidhi New Bg Line Rail Project
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 72895538 |
|
Reference Number |
DYCEC1REWA-01-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50.52 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022024/72895538/viewNitPdf_4442505.pdf |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flash butt welding of rails between govindgarh to sidhi from km 20.15 to km 88.75 in connection with commissioning of rewa-sidhi new bg rail line project and doubling of turki road-hinauta ramban stations from km 1199 to km 1217 in connection with satna-rewa doubling project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of road under bridge(rub) at ch-87050 and foot over bridge at sidhi station yard in connection with the rewa-sidhi new bg rail line project .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 2 nos. road over bridge (rob-composite girder) and 4 nos. road over bridge (rob-rcc box) including sub structure, super structure, re wall construction in approaches, road work and other miscellaneous works in sidhi-gajrahi section (km 90.000 to 100.000) in connection with sidhi-singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of 1 nos. road over bridge (rob-composite girder) and 7 nos. road over bridge (rob-rcc box) including sub structure, super structure, re wall construction in approaches, road work and other miscellaneous works in sidhi-gajrahi section upto gopad river (km 100.000 to 123.000) in connection with sidhi-singrauli new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of balance works in newly constructed staff quarters at rewa in connection with the rewa-sidhi new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExternal electrification and overhead line shifting (11 kv/lt) for construction of rob at km 1190/3-4 of satna rewa rail section birahuli yard gate no 02 at district satna
External electrification and overhead line shifting (11 kv/lt) for construction of rob at km 1190/3-4 of satna rewa rail section birahuli yard gate no 02 at district satna
Read moreCosnstruction of rewa sirmour main road to gargan tola gagahara approach road length 3.00 km. under pwd sub division no.3 rewa
Cosnstruction of rewa sirmour main road to gargan tola gagahara approach road length 3.00 km. under pwd sub division no.3 rewa
Read moreProvision of ballast less track in tunnel no.1, 2, 3 & 4 in rewa-sidhi section of new bg rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreB.t. renewal work on semariya jhagarha road l -1.60 km, under sub. dn. sidhi distt. sidhi pwd road and bridges sor w.e.f 25-03-2022 7th call
B.t. renewal work on semariya jhagarha road l -1.60 km, under sub. dn. sidhi distt. sidhi pwd road and bridges sor w.e.f 25-03-2022 7th call&#x0d
Read moreConstruction of service road from village khaur to village lohi on nh 39 in rewa gaddi marg, length 4.62 km. under sub-division no. 1 rewa
Construction of service road from village khaur to village lohi on nh 39 in rewa gaddi marg, length 4.62 km. under sub-division no. 1 rewa
Read moreof your Industry type