Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Master Setting Ring Gauges Consisting Of Two Different Bore Gauges As Follows.
A) Master Setting Ring Gauges For Zero Setting Of Bore Gauges To 6 Fra 6068 Traction Motor(06 Types) Consisting Internal Dia. Of Sizes: (I) 320mm, (Ii) 215 Mm, (Iii) 184mm, (Iv) 180mm, (V) 105mm, (Vi) 100mm, Tolerance (/ ) 0.005mm. Material As Per Is 7018(part 1) 1983/ Is 3748 1990 And General Tolerance As Per Is 3485 1983/ Din 2250 Part 1. Quantity 01 Number Of Each Size To Be Supplied.
B) Master Setting Ri
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106479564 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245421B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/102024/106479564/viewNitPdf_4721845.pdf |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 19:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of master setting ring gauges consisting of two different bore gauges as follows. a) master setting ring gauges for zero setting of bore gauges to 6fra 6068 traction motor(06 types) consisting internal dia. of sizes: (i) 320mm, (ii) 215 mm, (iii) 184mm, (iv) 180mm, (v) 105mm, (vi) 100mm, tolerance (/-) 0.005mm. material as per is 7018(part-1)-1983/ is 3748 -1990 and general tolerance as per is 3485 1983/ din 2250 part-1. quantity 01 number of each size to be supplied. b) master setting ri
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of master setting ring gauges consisting of two different bore gauges as follows. a) master setting ring gauges for zero setting of bore gauges to 6fra 6068 traction motor(06 types) consisting internal dia. of sizes: (i) 320mm, (ii) 215 mm, (iii) 184mm, (iv) 180mm, (v) 105mm, (vi) 100mm, tolerance (/-) 0.005mm. material as per is 7018(part-1)-1983/ is 3748 -1990 and general tolerance as per is 3485 1983/ din 2250 part-1. quantity 01 number of each size to be supplied. b) master setting ri
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of master setting ring gauges consisting of two different bore gauges as follows. a) master setting ring gauges for zero setting of bore gauges to 6fra 6068 traction motor(06 types) consisting internal dia. of sizes: (i) 320mm, (ii) 215 mm, (iii) 184mm, (iv) 180mm, (v) 105mm, (vi) 100mm, tolerance (/-) 0.005mm. material as per is 7018(part-1)-1983/ is 3748 -1990 and general tolerance as per is 3485 1983/ din 2250 part-1. quantity 01 number of each size to be supplied. b) master setting ri
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of master setting ring gauges for zero setting of bore gauges
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of master setting ring gauges for zero setting of bore gauges
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.steel setting ring for calibration of bore gauges nominal dia 100mm 2.steel setting ring for calibration of bore gauges nominal dia 225mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.steel setting ring for calibration of bore gauges nominal dia 100mm 2.steel setting ring for calibration of bore gauges nominal dia 225mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1.steel setting ring for calibration of bore gauges nominal dia 100mm 2.steel setting ring for calibration of bore gauges nominal dia 225mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type