Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L2 Switch,L2 Switch With Sfp Port,L3 Switch,Moxa L2 Switch,Ethernet Switch,Ofc To Ethernet Media Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
WINDOW ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6729872
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 26 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandan Jaiswara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Rhq - Er
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Netcom Solutions | - | 09-02-2024 16:00:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | POOJA BUILDCON CONSTRUCTION | - | 09-02-2024 16:32:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | WINDOW ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 16:50:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WINDOW ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : L2 switch,L2 switch with SFP port,L3 switch,MOXA L2 switch,Ethernet switch,OFC to ethernet media co | 6729872.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L2 switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170000.000 |
| L2 switch with SFP port | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 445000.000 |
| L3 switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 270000.000 |
| MOXA L2 switch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Ethernet switch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 126000.000 |
| OFC to ethernet media converter | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 495000.000 |
| Chassis mount media converter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2070000.000 |
| Single channel audio fibre media converter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 144000.000 |
| OFC patch cord SC to SC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| OFC patch cord LC to LC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| OFC patch cord ST to LC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| OFC patch cord LC to SC | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 34240.000 |
| OFC patch cord LC to SC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Cat 6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 157500.000 |
| RJ45 connector | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| 12U rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| 32U rack | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| LIU | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| OFC | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Joint closure | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |